Contact Us Telephone +44 (0)1285 323 626     Email info@motion-marketing.com
 
Motion Blog

Motion Marketing
Privacy Policy

Motion Marketing are committed to ensuring that your personal information is protected and never misused. This Privacy Policy outlines what information Motion Marketing Ltd. collect, use and share when you use the website www.motion-marketing.com.

In this Privacy Policy, when we refer to “Motion Marketing”, “us”, “we”, or “our”, we mean the Motion Marketing Ltd company. By sharing your personal information with us, and by continuing to use our website, you confirm that you have read and understood the terms of this Privacy Policy.

What information do we collect about you?

We value your privacy and therefore aim to collect only the required information. Our main reason for collecting personal information is to improve user experience and better understand your needs and requirements from our online services. We collect the following information:

How will we use the information we collect?

We collect information about you to better understand your requirements, provide an enhanced user experience and, if you agree, to send email communications about selected services we think may be of interest to you. We use the personal information you share with us in the following ways:

We only keep your personal information for as long as we need to, to be able to use if for the reasons given in this privacy policy, and for as long as we are required by law to keep it.

What personal information is shared by Motion Marketing?

We never sell or share your personal information with third party marketers.

We use the following third-party service providers named below to process and store your data:

Marketing Communications

We like to stay connected with our customers to share industry news, information about products and services of ours, company insights, latest blog articles, or upcoming events which may be of interest to you. We promise to only send you marketing communications if you have consented we do so, and allow you to opt-out at any time for marketing purposes.

Third-Party Websites

Our website contains links to other third-party websites of interest. We have no control over third-party websites including the content they contain. This privacy policy applies only to this website, you should read the privacy policies applicable to the website in question.

Your Rights

In accordance with EU law, you have a number of rights and choices regarding the use of your information.

  1. The right to be informed about how your personal information is being used.
  2. The right to access the personal information we hold about you.
  3. The right to request the correction of inaccurate personal information we hold about you.
  4. The right to request we delete your data, or stop processing it or collecting it.
  5. The right to stop direct marketing messages.
  6. The right to request that we transfer or port elements of your data either to you or another service provider.
  7. The right to complain to your data protection regulator – in the UK, the Information Commissioner’s Office.


If you want to exercise your rights, have a complaint, or have a question, please contact us.

Changes to our Privacy Policy

We keep our privacy policy under regular review and we will place any updates on this web page. This privacy policy was last updated on 17 April 2018.

How to Contact us

Please contact us if you have any questions about our privacy policy or information we hold about you:

 
Arrow

Can We Help?
Get in Touch

 

Can’t find the service you were looking for?
Please contact us with your request so we can discuss your marketing requirements.

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Scroll Up
Motion Marketing